PREFECTORIAL BOARD AND SCHOOL COUNCIL

 

SESSION 2019-20

 

S.No.

Posts

Names

Class

1

Head Boy

Siddharth Mohan Roy

XII BI

2

Head Girl   

Palak Yadav

XII AI

3

Sports Captain (boy)

Sports Captain (girl)

President Sports Society

President Cricket society

President Swimming society

President Football society

President Table tennis society

President Shot Put society

Secretary Cricket society

Amitoj Singh Gujral

Trisha Khajuria

Atul Mishra

Aditya Gosain

Samarth Pal Antil

Vansh Chopra

Harbani Aneja

Mukul Yadav

Rishab Kumar

XII B I

XII BI

XII AIII

XII AI

XII AI

XII AIII

XII BI

XII AIII

XII BI

4

President, Cultural Society

Ilika Grover

XII AI

5

President, Literary Society

Sanya Gupta

XII BI

6

President, Digital Society

Aarav Gupta

XII AI

7

President, Environmental Society

Vibhor Anand

XII BI

8

President, Debating Society

Rajashree karakulum

XI AIII

9

President, Dramatics Society

Ishan Chaudhary

XII BI

10

President, Co-curricular Activities

Harsh Kirdolia

XII AI

11

President, Music Society

Aks Bhasin

XII BI

12

President, Dance Society

Jahanvi Tiwari

XII AI

13

President, Student’s Editorial Board

Ishita Malik

XII AI

14

President, Science Society

Aditya Bhalla

XII AI

15

President, Mathematics Society

Ishan Gupta

XII BI

16

Vice Head Boy

Kshitij Bhasin

XI A III

17

Vice Head Girl

Aashna Belur

XI A III

18

Vice Sports Captain

Parth Harish

XI AI

19

Secretary, Cultural Society

Shakhs Bhasin

XI A III

20

Secretary, Literary Society

Ankita Baidya

XI AI

21

Secretary,  Digital Society

Pranay kumar Singh

XII AI

22

Secretary, Music Society

Gayathry R Nair

XII AI

23

Secretary, Editorial Board

Arushi Malhotra

XII BI

24

Secretary, Science Society

Bhavneet Kaur

XII A1

25

Secretary,  Mathematics Society

Abhik Saini

XII BI

26

President Commerce Society

Arnav Sachdeva

XII B1

27

Secretary Commerce society

Avi Arora

XII B1

   28

Captain Nobility House

Captain Fraternity House

Captain Integrity House

Captain Unity House

Soumya Dhingra

Harsh Sinha

Riya Kalia

Harshita Shokeen

XII AI

XII BI

XII BI

XII AI

29

Vice Captain Nobility House

Vice Captain Fraternity House

Vice Captain Integrity House

Vice Captain Unity House

Anshuman Mahajan

Ipsa Khurana

Soumya Arora

Siddharth Guha

XI AIII

XI BI

XI BII

XI BI

30

Prefect Nobility House

Prefect Nobility House

 

Prefect Unity House

Prefect Unity House

 

Prefect Integrity House

Prefect Integrity House

 

Prefect  Fraternity House

Prefect  Fraternity House

Paakhi Baranwal

Eeshan Bajaj

 

Banmeet Kaur

Aditya Sah

 

Archita Gupta

Jatin Verma

 

Avni Sharma

Sheil Bhan

X BI

X AI

 

X BIII

X BI

 

X AII

X BIII

 

X AII

X AII

                             Middle Wing

S.No.

Posts

Names

Class

1

Head Boy

Hemang Choubey

VIII AIII

2

Head Girl

Navya Bazaz

VIII BI

3

Prefect Nobility House

Aarna Jerath

VIII BIII

4

Prefect  Fraternity House

Japesh Girdhar

VIII AIII

5

Prefect  Integrity House

Ananya M Pimpalkhute

VIII BII

6

Prefect Unity House

Anirudh S. Nair

VIII AII

Primary Wing

S.No.

Posts

Names

Class

1

Head Boy

Samridh Singh

V AI

2

Head Girl

Khushi Arora

V BIII

3

Vice Head Boy

Aarav Arora

V AI

4

Vice Head Girl

Hunar Sharma

V BII

5

Captain Nobility House

Chaitanya Bist

V BI

6

Captain  Fraternity House

Aadi Srivastava

VBIII

7

Captain  Integrity House

Bhavyaa Dhingra

V BIII

8

Captain  Unity House

Rishit Kalra

V BIII

9

Vice  Captain Nobility House

Kavya Dhawan

V AIII

10

Vice  Captain  Fraternity House  

Saksham Khurana

V AII

11

Vice Captain  Integrity House   

Pritishi Behl

V AI

12

Vice Captain  Unity House 

Yash Kumar Mishra

V BIII

13

Discipline Incharge

Dhwani Pandey

V BIII

14

President, Literary  Society

Advik Jha

Nimisha Vig

V BI

V BIII

16

President, Cultural  Society

Ahd Singh Ahuja

V BI

17

Secretary, Cultural Society

Rhythm Choudhry

V BI

18

Sports Captain

Akshun Bhatia

V AIII

19

Vice Sports Captain

Vedansh Sharma

V AII

20

Uniform Prefect

Vansh Gupta

V AIII

21

Principal Prefect

Divjot Singh Bhasin

Sriya Anvitha Ammu

V AIII

V AIII

 

SESSION 2018-19

S.No.

Posts

Names

Class

1

 Head Boy

Yaksh Handa

XII B1

2

Head Girl   

Kashvi Verma

XII B1

3

Sports Captain

Prabhjot Singh

Unnati Ahuja

XII A3

XII B1

4

President, Cultural Society

Malabika Jena

XII A3

5

President, Literary Society

Nishika Minocha

XII A3

6

President, Digital Society

Radhika Khatter

XII A2

7

President, Environmental Society

Vanshika Jhamb

XII A3

8

President, Debating Society

Eshitha Iyer

XII A2

9

President, Dramatics Society

Vansh Sehgal

XII A3

10

President, Co-curricular Activities

Janvi Segal

XII A3

11

President, Music Society

Tanya Vashist

XII B1

12

President, Dance Society

Prachi Sharma

XII A1

13

President, Student’s Editorial Board

Karnelia Kautilya

XII B1

14

President, Science Society

Minakshi Sharma

XII A2

15

President, Mathematics Society

Anisha Bansal

XII A1

16

Discipline Incharge

Bhavya Batra

XII B1

17

Vice Head Boy

Siddharth Mohan Roy

XI B2

18

Vice Head Girl

Palak Yadav

XI A2

19

Vice Sports Captain

Mohit Balyan

Apoorv Verma

XII B1

XII A1

20

Secretary, Cultural Society

Poorva Choudhary

Ilika Grover

XII B1

XI A2

21

Secretary, Literary Society

Chestha Babbar

XII B1

22

Secretary,  Digital Society

Pranay Kumar Singh

XI A2

24

Secretary, Dramatics Society

Namit Goel

XII B1

25

Secretary, Co-curricular Activities

Chahat S. kumar

XI A2

26

Secretary, Music Society

Sangeet Prasana Das

XII B1

28

Secretary, Editorial Board

Riya Kalia

XI A3

29

Secretary, Science Society

Ayush Singh

XII A1

30

Secretary, Maths Society

Gaurav Rai

XII A3

   31

 Captain Nobility House

 Captain Fraternity House

Captain Integrity House

Captain Unity House

Kriti Sharma

Samarth Pal Antil

Ishan Malik

Yashika Sharma

XI A2

XI A2

XI A2

XI B2

32

Vice Captain Nobility House

Vice Captain Fraternity House

Vice Captain Integrity House

Vice Captain Unity House

Anshuman Mahajan

Aashna Belur

Sidhant Aggarwal

Vedansh Agarwal

X A3

X A1

X A3

X A3