Achievements

Home / Montessori Wing / Achievements

COMPETING WITH THE HEALTHY SPIRIT...

FOR IPIITES EVEN SKY IS NOT THE LIMIT...

 

 

At DAV Public School Hamsika Sharma of Pre-Primary Lily stood First in Creative Persona Competition

At Nehru World School Dharv Bhadouria of Pre-School Daffodil stood First in Act-it-Out Competition

At DAV Nursery School, Dharv Bhadouria of Pre-School Daffodil stood First in Mythical Mode glance

In Shape-O-Magic, At Nehru World School Advik Jain of Pre-School Lotus bagged First position

At IP World School, Advik Jain of Pre-School Lotus was Second Runner Up for his clay performance in the competition

At Nehru World School Ram Devgan of Pre-Primary Daffodil stood First in the Mould-it-Out competition

At DAV Nursery School, Prisha Jain of Pre- Primary Lily stood First in competition of Dance

Sharanya Nanavaty of Pre- Primary Lily stood First in narrating Poetic Story at DAV Nursery School

Prisha Jain of Pre-Primary Lily stood Second at MBS by her prayer presentation with a cool

At IP World School, Sukriti Arora of Pre-Primary Lotus was First Runner Up in Twinkling Toes picks

At IP World School, Divisha Kumar of Pre-Primary Tulip was First Runner Up in magical tricks

Prisha Jain of Pre-Primary Lily stood Second at Jaypee Public School in Fold and Mould Competition

At BBPS, Pitampura Yuvin of Pre- Primary Lily bagged Second Position in Skill O Trial with zeal

In celebrating Womanhood, at N.K. Bagrodia Hamsika Sharma of Pre-Primary Lily became First Runner-up 

By attaining Second Position in RJ Talkies Competition at Bal Bharati Public School Sukriti Arora of Pre-Primary Lotus put her thumbs up

In Ramp Walk at IP Global School Hamsika Sharma of Pre-Primary Lily secured Third position

At Nehru World School, Arzoie Kaur of Pre-Primary Rose was Second Runner Up in Dance Competition

In Spill the Words at GD Goenka, Sukriti Arora of Pre-Primary Lotus was Second Runner Up 

 In the same school, Divisha Kumar of Pre-Primary Tulip also bagged the same and raised the cup
At Adarsh Public School, in Puppet Competition, Prisha Jain of Pre-Primary Lily got special attention
Prisha Jain and Hamsika Sharma of Pre-Primary Lily stood Second at Ambience Public School in Kindness katha Competition
In LIVE story telling competition Divisha Kumar of Pre-Primary Tulip bagged Second Runner Up position at St. Mark’s School
In LIVE story telling competition Hamsika Sharma of Pre-Primary Lily got special prize at St. Marks's School
At DAV Public School RK Puram for the best entry, Naomika Relan of Pre-School Tulip was appreciated
At DAV Public School RK Puram Sukriti Arora of Pre-Primary Lotus stood Second Runner Up in making Cup Pyramid
 
At Nehru World School, for Story Telling Competition Aaradhya Kumar of Pre-Primary Rose got the First position.
In Modern convent school also, Aaradhaya Kumar of Pre-Primary Rose bagged Second position in story telling competition.
At Vishwa Bharati School, Aaradhya Kumar of Pre-Primary Rose got Second position for her same story demonstration.
 
At Nehru World School only for Tools for My Canvas Anvika Narang of Pre-Primary Daffodil bagged the First position.
 
Hamsika Sharma of Pre- Primary Lily and Ahana Sobti of Pre-School Lily bagged first position in
Talethon Competition held at Mount Carmel School
 
Ayansh Jha of Pre-school Rose won Second Prize in Jiggle and Wiggle English Recitation Competition at Jaypee Public School
 
Hamsika Sharma of Pre- Primary Lily won a First position in the event
Aura - Recharge and Revive held at Maharaja Agarsain Public School.
 
At N.K. Bagrodia, Aaradhya Kumar of Pre-Primary Rose got the Second position for her story reel.
 
In Pretzeled at Delhi Public School, Aaradhya Kumar of Pre-Primary Rose got the Third position
 
Aakshita Kashyap of Pre-School Lotus got Second position in rhyme recitation at Nehru World School
 
In Creative Hands at GD Goenka, Dharv Bhadouria of Pre-School Daffodil bagged First position
Sukhman Singh of Pre- School Lily was the First Runner Up in the same Competition. 
 
At Columbia foundation School Advik Das of Pre-School Daisy stood Second in Colour my World Competition